Performance chart not able to refresh automatically

Real-time performance monitoring and troubleshooting

Re: Performance chart not able to refresh automatically

Veeam Logoby Shestakov » Wed Mar 11, 2015 9:11 am

Hello,
Could you, please provide us your support case ID to be able to follow the issue? Thanks!
Shestakov
Veeam Software
 
Posts: 4863
Liked: 396 times
Joined: Wed May 21, 2014 11:03 am
Location: Saint Petersburg
Full Name: Nikita Shestakov

Re: Performance chart not able to refresh automatically

Veeam Logoby marcinbojko » Thu Mar 12, 2015 8:14 am

I would like to admit same problem after upgrade to Patch1. No data are displayed since random choosen time (mostly at night)
In my case I was able to restore (still in testing) normal behaviour by using advanced setup for reporter and doing object cleanup.
marcinbojko
Enthusiast
 
Posts: 31
Liked: 9 times
Joined: Thu Mar 06, 2014 10:40 am
Location: Lublin/Poland
Full Name: Marcin Bojko

Re: Performance chart not able to refresh automatically

Veeam Logoby Shestakov » Thu Mar 12, 2015 9:56 am

Hello Marcin,
Have you patched both Veeam ONE server and client?
marcinbojko wrote:In my case I was able to restore (still in testing) normal behaviour by using advanced setup for reporter and doing object cleanup.

Could you, please clarify what you did?
Also, have you contacted Veeam technical support?
Thanks!
Shestakov
Veeam Software
 
Posts: 4863
Liked: 396 times
Joined: Wed May 21, 2014 11:03 am
Location: Saint Petersburg
Full Name: Nikita Shestakov

Re: Performance chart not able to refresh automatically

Veeam Logoby Vitaliy S. » Thu Mar 12, 2015 10:02 am

According to our internal notes, our support team has a hotfix (in a pilot stage) for delays on the performance charts in the Monitor Client.
Vitaliy S.
Veeam Software
 
Posts: 19567
Liked: 1104 times
Joined: Mon Mar 30, 2009 9:13 am
Full Name: Vitaliy Safarov

Re: Performance chart not able to refresh automatically

Veeam Logoby marcinbojko » Mon Mar 16, 2015 10:37 am

Shestakov wrote:Hello Marcin,
Have you patched both Veeam ONE server and client?
marcinbojko wrote:In my case I was able to restore (still in testing) normal behaviour by using advanced setup for reporter and doing object cleanup.

Could you, please clarify what you did?
Also, have you contacted Veeam technical support?
Thanks!


Yes I did.
Apologies Shestakov, the above is not accurate - the problem returned.
And yes, I did contacted Veeam technica support, case ID is: 00832117
marcinbojko
Enthusiast
 
Posts: 31
Liked: 9 times
Joined: Thu Mar 06, 2014 10:40 am
Location: Lublin/Poland
Full Name: Marcin Bojko

Previous

Return to Monitoring



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests