Custom Report CPU, RAM, etc

Management reporting and documentation

Custom Report CPU, RAM, etc

Veeam Logoby adrianIDC » Thu Jun 18, 2015 8:41 am

Hi guys!

I was working in my lab Veeam One and wanted to make a customized report indicating the CPU usage or RAM on a Host for a certain period of time but can not find the option
adrianIDC
Expert
 
Posts: 179
Liked: 9 times
Joined: Tue Mar 03, 2015 10:44 am

Re: Custom Report CPU, RAM, etc

Veeam Logoby Shestakov » Thu Jun 18, 2015 9:23 am

Hello Adrian,
You just need to create VMware(Hyper-V) Custom Performance report. Choose the scope; Object type=Host; Monitor Subsystems = CPU, Memory; Desired metrics and Reporting Interval.
Thanks!
Shestakov
Veeam Software
 
Posts: 4861
Liked: 396 times
Joined: Wed May 21, 2014 11:03 am
Location: Saint Petersburg
Full Name: Nikita Shestakov

Re: Custom Report CPU, RAM, etc

Veeam Logoby adrianIDC » Thu Jun 18, 2015 9:47 am

Thanks Shestakov ;)
adrianIDC
Expert
 
Posts: 179
Liked: 9 times
Joined: Tue Mar 03, 2015 10:44 am

Re: Custom Report CPU, RAM, etc

Veeam Logoby Shestakov » Thu Jun 18, 2015 9:52 am

You are welcome, Adrian!
Once you have a question, don`t hesitate asking.
Shestakov
Veeam Software
 
Posts: 4861
Liked: 396 times
Joined: Wed May 21, 2014 11:03 am
Location: Saint Petersburg
Full Name: Nikita Shestakov

Re: Custom Report CPU, RAM, etc

Veeam Logoby adrianIDC » Fri Jun 19, 2015 11:11 am

Hi guys!
I had a little problem in the lab.

V.One the machine where is installed, is in a AD with different users. Only access the application 2 users who are administrators .

One is the administrator 's own DC (User 1 ) and another user with that role ( User 2).

With Veeam One user two runs smoothly. IN the name of the machine where it is housed veeam one -client - listed options .

But with user 1 , I LIMITED SCOPE appears .
And in the OPTIONS tab -CLIENT - not the machine where is installed appears Veeam
adrianIDC
Expert
 
Posts: 179
Liked: 9 times
Joined: Tue Mar 03, 2015 10:44 am

Re: Custom Report CPU, RAM, etc

Veeam Logoby adrianIDC » Fri Jun 19, 2015 11:46 am 2 people like this post

SOLVED!!


I found the option to assign the user to the corresponding group as Veeam Administrator.

:D
adrianIDC
Expert
 
Posts: 179
Liked: 9 times
Joined: Tue Mar 03, 2015 10:44 am


Return to Reporting



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests