VeeamOne v7 Reporting no data available

Management reporting and documentation

VeeamOne v7 Reporting no data available

Veeam Logoby Roelof.Sttrydom » Wed Oct 09, 2013 9:07 am

Hi,

Why is that when I run report on my VM Uptime by Cluster it shows no data available but it reports data on the dashboard?
Roelof.Sttrydom
Novice
 
Posts: 3
Liked: never
Joined: Wed Oct 09, 2013 8:51 am

Re: VeeamOne v7 Reporting no data available

Veeam Logoby Vitaliy S. » Wed Oct 09, 2013 10:19 am

Hi Roelof,

What are the parameters you chose for the VM uptime report?

Thanks!
Vitaliy S.
Veeam Software
 
Posts: 19558
Liked: 1102 times
Joined: Mon Mar 30, 2009 9:13 am
Full Name: Vitaliy Safarov

Re: VeeamOne v7 Reporting no data available

Veeam Logoby Roelof.Sttrydom » Wed Oct 09, 2013 10:45 am

Hi,

Scope is set to my Production VC
Business view objects is left to default
Date is selected from the the past 2 weeks
Uptime greater than 0% and lower than 100%.
Group by is set to Datacentre.

Thanks
Roelof.Sttrydom
Novice
 
Posts: 3
Liked: never
Joined: Wed Oct 09, 2013 8:51 am

Re: VeeamOne v7 Reporting no data available

Veeam Logoby Vitaliy S. » Wed Oct 09, 2013 10:56 am

All parameters seem to be correct. Can you please contact our support team and let them assist you with this further?
Vitaliy S.
Veeam Software
 
Posts: 19558
Liked: 1102 times
Joined: Mon Mar 30, 2009 9:13 am
Full Name: Vitaliy Safarov

Re: VeeamOne v7 Reporting no data available

Veeam Logoby Roelof.Sttrydom » Wed Oct 09, 2013 11:27 am

I just did.

Thanks
Roelof.Sttrydom
Novice
 
Posts: 3
Liked: never
Joined: Wed Oct 09, 2013 8:51 am


Return to Reporting



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests