Autoloader change

Everything about backing up to tape

Autoloader change

Veeam Logoby artaker » Tue Jan 28, 2014 8:20 am

Hello Guys,

I have the following problem my Autoloader DELL 124T was defect and change to a new.
Can Migrate the Media Pools to my new Autoloader ??

Thanks :)
artaker
Influencer
 
Posts: 11
Liked: never
Joined: Tue May 14, 2013 7:33 am
Full Name: Philip B.

Re: Autoloader change

Veeam Logoby v.Eremin » Tue Jan 28, 2014 9:18 am

Currently, media pool is tied up to certain driver/library, and there is no option to migrate its settings to different device.

Thanks.
v.Eremin
Veeam Software
 
Posts: 13266
Liked: 968 times
Joined: Fri Oct 26, 2012 3:28 pm
Full Name: Vladimir Eremin

Re: Autoloader change

Veeam Logoby artaker » Tue Jan 28, 2014 9:30 am

thanks for the fast post :)
artaker
Influencer
 
Posts: 11
Liked: never
Joined: Tue May 14, 2013 7:33 am
Full Name: Philip B.

Re: Autoloader change

Veeam Logoby v.Eremin » Tue Jan 28, 2014 9:32 am

You're welcome. Feel free to ask, should any other questions arise. Thanks.
v.Eremin
Veeam Software
 
Posts: 13266
Liked: 968 times
Joined: Fri Oct 26, 2012 3:28 pm
Full Name: Vladimir Eremin


Return to Tape



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 4 guests