rtm = ga in bits?

Availability for the Always-On Enterprise

rtm = ga in bits?

Veeam Logoby frankive » Fri May 12, 2017 11:47 pm

it seem like both vaw 2.0 and vbr 9.5u2 has the same bits in RTM and GA update? no need to redownload?
frankive
Service Provider
 
Posts: 705
Liked: 86 times
Joined: Tue May 14, 2013 8:35 pm
Location: Norway
Full Name: Frank Iversen

Re: rtm = ga in bits?

Veeam Logoby pdemidov » Sun May 14, 2017 6:22 pm 1 person likes this post

Yep, bits are the same, you don't need to redownload anything.
pdemidov
Veeam Software
 
Posts: 24
Liked: 10 times
Joined: Sun Feb 14, 2010 3:03 pm
Full Name: Pavel Demidov


Return to Veeam Backup & Replication



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 23 guests