Comprehensive data protection for all workloads
Post Reply
etaftm
Novice
Posts: 9
Liked: never
Joined: Oct 28, 2010 4:35 pm
Full Name: Jbo
Contact:

SureBackup Virtual Lab issue

Post by etaftm »

Why do I have to restart my the server that Veeam is installed on everytime I make a change to a Virtual lab? When I create a Virtual Lab or make a change for the first time it works. Anytime I want to make a change or add another Virtual Lab it errors out on Creating NFS store. When I restart the server and try again it works. But once I make the change or add the lab I want I have to restart again to make any other changes on the labs.

Why?

Gostev
SVP, Product Management
Posts: 26679
Liked: 4268 times
Joined: Jan 01, 2006 1:01 am
Location: Baar, Switzerland
Contact:

Re: SureBackup Virtual Lab issue

Post by Gostev »

Hello, for any technical issues we require full logs submitted to our support for investigation, as explained when you click New Topic. Thanks.

etaftm
Novice
Posts: 9
Liked: never
Joined: Oct 28, 2010 4:35 pm
Full Name: Jbo
Contact:

Re: SureBackup Virtual Lab issue

Post by etaftm »

It was more of a... Hey has anyone run across this problem before?... I understand this isn't a ticketing system hence I didn't post detailed logs. Just checking the general public before I submit a ticket. I guess I should have worded it a bit different. Thanks.

Gostev
SVP, Product Management
Posts: 26679
Liked: 4268 times
Joined: Jan 01, 2006 1:01 am
Location: Baar, Switzerland
Contact:

Re: SureBackup Virtual Lab issue

Post by Gostev »

Hi, no this is not a known issue. I am not seeing this in my lab if I create, and then modify virtual lab... thanks!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 29 guests