Comprehensive data protection for all workloads
Post Reply
cfizz34
Expert
Posts: 120
Liked: 12 times
Joined: Jul 02, 2010 2:57 pm
Full Name: Chad
Contact:

Virtual lab breaks in v10

Post by cfizz34 »

Now that I have upgraded to v10, my advanced multi-host virtual lab is broken. Anyone else running into this?

Egor Yakovlev
Veeam Software
Posts: 1539
Liked: 351 times
Joined: Jun 14, 2013 9:30 am
Full Name: Egor Yakovlev
Contact:

Re: Virtual lab breaks in v10

Post by Egor Yakovlev »

Hi Chad.
None visible support cases on that issue. Please open a ticket to find a root cause with support engineer.
/Thanks!

cfizz34
Expert
Posts: 120
Liked: 12 times
Joined: Jul 02, 2010 2:57 pm
Full Name: Chad
Contact:

Re: Virtual lab breaks in v10

Post by cfizz34 »

Case # 04034527

cfizz34
Expert
Posts: 120
Liked: 12 times
Joined: Jul 02, 2010 2:57 pm
Full Name: Chad
Contact:

Re: Virtual lab breaks in v10

Post by cfizz34 » 1 person likes this post

The solution workaround was to use "Advanced Single Host"

Egor Yakovlev
Veeam Software
Posts: 1539
Liked: 351 times
Joined: Jun 14, 2013 9:30 am
Full Name: Egor Yakovlev
Contact:

Re: Virtual lab breaks in v10

Post by Egor Yakovlev »

Thanks for sharing Case ID and suggested workaround.
Issue confirmed and will be fixed.
/Cheers!

cfizz34
Expert
Posts: 120
Liked: 12 times
Joined: Jul 02, 2010 2:57 pm
Full Name: Chad
Contact:

Re: Virtual lab breaks in v10

Post by cfizz34 » 1 person likes this post

Veeam now has a fix for this if you are interested.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], DonZoomik, gbrunner, jfargo and 70 guests