Real-time performance monitoring and troubleshooting
Post Reply
Vladimir Babarin
Lurker
Posts: 2
Liked: never
Joined: Feb 15, 2010 6:53 am
Full Name: Vladimir Babarin

Error start Monitor

Post by Vladimir Babarin » Feb 15, 2010 7:13 am

Sorry, my English lang is very bad...
After installing the Мonitor, I rebooted the computer and tried to run it. But start having errors:

Image

Image


W2003, all updates, terminal server, no DC.
On this computer installed criptografic provider CryptoPro CSP 3.0 (www.cryptopro.ru)

Vitaliy S.
Product Manager
Posts: 23006
Liked: 1560 times
Joined: Mar 30, 2009 9:13 am
Full Name: Vitaliy Safarov
Contact:

Re: Error start Monitor

Post by Vitaliy S. » Feb 15, 2010 4:17 pm

Hello Vladimir,

Judging by the screenshot you've provided, It seems like the issue occurred due to wrong version of VMware's libeay32.dll library. Do you have any Virtual Inftrastrucure Clients installed on the same machine by any chance?

I've done some research for you, please have a look at this topic, might help: http://communities.vmware.com/message/865494

Thank you!

Vladimir Babarin
Lurker
Posts: 2
Liked: never
Joined: Feb 15, 2010 6:53 am
Full Name: Vladimir Babarin

Re: Error start Monitor

Post by Vladimir Babarin » Feb 17, 2010 7:30 am

CryptoPro replaces standart Crypto API windows, so the problem decided to install Veeam on your computer without CryptoPro.
Thnx for a wonderful product.

Vitaliy S.
Product Manager
Posts: 23006
Liked: 1560 times
Joined: Mar 30, 2009 9:13 am
Full Name: Vitaliy Safarov
Contact:

Re: Error start Monitor

Post by Vitaliy S. » Feb 17, 2010 8:31 am

Vladimir, You're most welcome. :)

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests